Privacy Policy

Privacy is paramount at Pyravet. We are committed to safeguarding your personal information and preserving transparency about how we collect, use, and save it. Our privacy policy adheres to the Australian Privacy Principles outlined in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth).

When you communicate with Pyravet through our website or other channels, we accumulate personal information necessary for conducting our business as a provider of veterinary services. This includes your name, address, email, phone number, and billing details. We do not hoard credit card numbers, as trusted third-party processors securely manage these.

Our website may utilize cookies to improve your browsing experience, manage your account activities, and streamline transactions. These cookies may collect limited data such as your browser type, IP address, and general website usage statistics. This information helps us enhance our services and deliver personalized marketing content. Third-party services integrated into our website, like payment processors, may also place cookies to improve functionality.

We use your personal information exclusively to fulfil specific purposes related to our veterinary services and upgrade user experience. Any disclosure of your details to third parties is conducted securely, adhering to relevant privacy principles, even if these third parties are located overseas.

At Pyravet, we maintain strict measures to ensure the security of your personal information during collection, storage, and use. We are devoted to preventing unauthorized access or disclosure.

By engaging with Pyravet, you agree to use your personal information for purposes outlined in our privacy policy, including receiving promotional offers if you have provided permission. Under the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), you have the right to access and correct your personal information held by Pyravet. For any inquiries or apprehensions regarding your privacy rights, please contact us at contactus@pyravet.com.

Pyravet respects your privacy and strives to uphold the highest data protection standards. Our dedication ensures that your personal information is handled carefully and according to legal necessities.

Scroll to top